Terms & Conditions

While using our website and products, Ocean Glen Charters Private Limited is dedicated to protecting your privacy. Ocean Glen Charters Pte Ltd (“OCEAN GLEN CHARTERS or also known as MS Eternity”) collects, uses, and transmits Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data for information about you. This OCEAN GLEN CHARTERS Privacy Policy (“Policy”) specifies the requirements to guarantee compliance with the applicable data privacy laws and regulations.

When you use our website (the “Site”), and other online products and services that link to this Policy (collectively, the “Service”), we may collect, utilize, and disclose information about you. This privacy statement (“Policy”) describes these practices. In this policy, we’ll refer to users as “User,” “you,” or “your,” as well as “Potential Customers” to refer to people who are visiting our website or asking for information about our services, “Customer Company” to refer to our corporate client, and “Employee User” to refer to specific employees of Customer Company who use the App, the Site, and the Service on behalf of their employer.

By contacting OCEAN GLEN CHARTERS though various channels or using our service, your personal information such as email and phone number may be required and collected in order to help us serve you better. By contacting OCEAN GLEN CHARTERS via any channels and providing such information, you agree that you are consenting to OCEAN GLEN CHARTERS collecting, using, disclosing and/or processing your personal data for the purposes of marketing or client communications, and you agree that OCEAN GLEN CHARTERS may disclose your personal data to our related companies for marketing purposes.

We respect the privacy of data subjects and are committed to complying with the applicable data privacy laws and legislations, including but not limited to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”) and other applicable privacy laws to the extent that they are applicable. You may withdraw your consent by informing us via the same channel.

Join our Mailing List!

Subscribe to our mailing list today for exclusive updates and exciting promotions! Plus, book with us and receive a special gift of two complimentary bottles of alcohol.

Don’t miss out – subscribe now and elevate your experience with us!